Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"She and I eat apples."

Překlad:Ona a já jíme jablka.

před 2 roky

11 komentářů


z9xaXCu6

Není správnější: She and me eat apples?

před 1 rokem

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

Since this is a multipronoun sentence, I shall add my two cents and give a fun fact. Often, native speakers will say "me and" instead of " and I". This is NOT grammatically correct and I'm not supporting duo accepting this answer but I thought sharing that might help you to better understand native speakers speaking the way they do.

před 2 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

I was always under impression that when you can say just 'i eat an apple', than 'she and i ...' is correct. When you cannot say 'i' if you drop the other person, it is wrong 'He saw her and I'..

před 2 roky

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

Sounds about right.

před 2 roky

Beau.Ramsey

??

před 2 roky

Trepifajksl

She and me je špatně ?

před 8 měsíci

Ondra706981

ń

před 6 měsíci

Ondra706981

Vvnh

před 6 měsíci

Ondra706981

Hunukk78oinnbbu666ujm8

před 6 měsíci

Ondra706981

Nukkmubvbnm00pp

před 6 měsíci

Ondra706981

nnnghnbbbnnnnjmnnubvnnnnnnn

před 6 měsíci