"SheandIeatapples."

Překlad:Ona a já jíme jablka.

před 2 roky

15 komentářů


z9xaXCu6

Není správnější: She and me eat apples?

před 1 rokem

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

Since this is a multipronoun sentence, I shall add my two cents and give a fun fact. Often, native speakers will say "me and" instead of " and I". This is NOT grammatically correct and I'm not supporting duo accepting this answer but I thought sharing that might help you to better understand native speakers speaking the way they do.

před 2 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

I was always under impression that when you can say just 'i eat an apple', than 'she and i ...' is correct. When you cannot say 'i' if you drop the other person, it is wrong 'He saw her and I'..

před 2 roky

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

Sounds about right.

před 2 roky

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

Another fun fact, Google Ngrams was even able to find some occurences of "she and me" in books. Needless to say, there are few of them compared to "she and I".

před 2 roky

Beau.Ramsey

??

před 2 roky

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

And what would be the source of your confusion?

před 2 roky

PetrLokvenc

Protože "and" může být přeloženo jako "a" nebo také "i", zkusil jsem překlad "Ona i já jíme jablka". Odpověď byla vyhodnocena jako chyba, ale jako nesprávné slovo bylo v opravě podtrženo "ja" (bez čárky nad a).

před 2 roky

Trepifajksl

She and me je špatně ?

před 10 měsíci

Simon342020

Když jsem dal ona a Já jíme talíře tak se mi to seklo asi na 3 minuty a potom mi to uznalo nevíte proč

před 2 roky

Ondra706981

ń

před 8 měsíci

Ondra706981

Vvnh

před 8 měsíci

Ondra706981

Hunukk78oinnbbu666ujm8

před 8 měsíci

Ondra706981

Nukkmubvbnm00pp

před 8 měsíci

Ondra706981

nnnghnbbbnnnnjmnnubvnnnnnnn

před 8 měsíci
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.