"A vaca come uma maçã."

Translation:The cow eats an apple.

December 22, 2013

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ulisesbelm

Who-ever made this app really liked apples.


Inkliizii

My phone autocorrected 'apple' to '❤❤❤❤❤❤❤', and I can't stop laughing.


RobEnnis

Must be an iphone.


CJPericoAcademy

since when do cows eat apples i work on a farm


LoveForsberg

The cows who live just by my mothers love apples


mayukh.c

Well since when did bees write letters :p


Carolineandraden

Quando eu escrevo uma fruta em uma frase tipo essa dai o a é an ?


savioqueiroz

An é usado à frente de palavras que começam com som de vogal.


Alkimeer

'Vaca' os for feminine use. So what is the correct masculine translation of the word 'cow' in Brazilian Portuguese and in Portuguese (Portugal)?


Rae.F

"bull" is "touro"

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.