1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Un adio dau"

"Un adio dau"

Translation:One plus two

February 2, 2016

5 Comments


HarryKane18

For a moment I thought I was on a romance language course.


CorneliaRe4

Sometimes writing numbers seems to be acceptable, sometimes not. Here 1 plus 2 was not accepted


ibisc

Duo should accept numerals as well as written numbers in the English answers - this is built into the system. However, it does not seem to work consistently.


rmcode
Mod
Plus

Because it's very laborious adding them all.

Primarily we have written word answers, then when we have had time we have added the numeric answers. We will add them as we can so please flag their omission and we'll do so.

Although in this particular example '1 plus 2' is there in the list.

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.