1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Qual documento ele apresento…

"Qual documento ele apresentou?"

Translation:What document did he present?

January 15, 2013

4 Comments


andreaparker

Can't this be 'Which document....'? If not, how do you differenciate between What + noun, and Which + noun??


TiagoMoita_PT

This would have been more accurately translated as "Which document..." Qual = which; What = que


Chrism2558

Which is accepted


Err_Eek

apresentou was a new word, and its translation only showed the verb "to perform"

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.