"Hi!"

Translation:Hoi!

2 years ago

8 Comments


KarmaRacha

Why does the man say "Hioi" instead of "Hoi"? Or is it just a way of saying it?

2 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

It's pronounced incorrectly.

2 years ago

Skipi_

hOI! Ik ben Temmie!

2 years ago

Skylar588051

Hoi!!

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Why’s this in the Conditional skill?...

2 years ago

Sunaja1

Hoi, ik ben Sunaja en ik ben een meisje.

3 months ago

EmiIy01

Shouldn't dag be accepted?

1 year ago

Sunaja1

I don't think so, because "dag" means day and not hi

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.