Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hij hoort bijna alle opmerkingen."

Translation:He hears almost all the comments.

2 years ago

6 Comments


xanthraxz
xanthraxz

Sounds like the emphases is wrong on opmerkingen - should be on op instead of merk.

2 years ago

Beatles-Musician
Beatles-Musician

seems now fixed

11 months ago

grey236
grey236

What's the difference between opmerkingen, berichten and reacties?

1 year ago

Lanqoyi
Lanqoyi

A "bericht" can contain an "opmerking" and the "opmerking could be a "reactie" on something.
E.g. you write a letter or email (these would be the "bericht"). Your letter could contain a complaint or suggestive ideas to a company. Such an idea or complaint is a "opmerking". This can be many things. The whole picture of you sending a letter is the "reactie" on something. E.g. you writing the letter because the thing you ordered was broken on delivery.

Alot of text but I hope this helps a bit. Cheers.

1 year ago

grey236
grey236

Thank you!

1 year ago

Dante345909

Een reactie is also when you write a COMMENT on YouTube.

8 months ago