"A meal without vegetables"

Translation:Posiłek bez warzyw

February 4, 2016

9 Comments


immerweiter

is warzyw=genitiv plural

February 4, 2016

immery

yes.

February 4, 2016

immerweiter

dziekuje

February 4, 2016

AndersBorje

Nom. sing.: warzywo (neutr)

August 4, 2016

immerweiter

so what do you think is genitiv plural from warzywo?

August 4, 2016

AndersBorje

Warzyw, just like "immery" confirmed. I just wanted to add the nominativ singular form in order for anyone to see what the lexicon form is. :-)

August 4, 2016

immerweiter

thanks for your care!

August 4, 2016

chce_polski

Zestaw?

September 29, 2018

Jellei

Well... I understand why you suggest it, but well, it's not a translation of the word "meal"...

September 30, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.