1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bu buluş doğa için çok öneml…

"Bu buluş doğa için çok önemli."

Translation:This invention is very important for nature.

February 5, 2016

6 Comments


SeanSmithereens

'To nature' should be accepted as well.


turkey1260

"discovery" is wrong. Why?


zeynep_6969

Because "discovery" means "keşif".


Amir555616

Why "for THE nature" is marked wrong?


juggledean

What does it mean for something to be very important “for nature”? Does “nature” care? Or does doğa refer to natural science?


orde90

It probably means that thing is important for the "well-being" of nature.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.