Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"What day is tomorrow?"

Terjemahan:Besok hari apa?

0
2 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


yusufm1

Kenapa bukan 'what is day tomorrow ?'

1
Jawab2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

No, because it's not grammatically correct in English, seems to mean nothing.

What day is....

"What day" = "What" and "day" can't be separated.

What day, which shoe, which pen, what meal, etc...

8
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu

Richard842034

You can say, "What day is tomorrow" or simply "What's tomorrow?" The second question is also used for events. Misalnya: What's tomorrow? (Tuesday) (pesta itu di rumah Yusuf)

0
Jawab10 bulan yang lalu

saverinalu

Kalo menurutku seharusnya, what day will be tomorrow?

0
Jawab3 minggu yang lalu

saverinalu

Yah kan dimasa depan tense markernya ajah pake tommorrow jadi dia pake will be.

0
Jawab3 minggu yang lalu

Richard842034

In English, we use the both the simple present tense and the simple present progressive to identify future dates or events that are fixed or planned:

Tomorrow is Thursday.

The game is next week.

The party is this weekend.

0
Jawab3 minggu yang lalu

jihan59868

Besok hari apa

1
Jawab9 bulan yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Apa hari besok ?" is not ok?

Someone could explain me the order of words for questions? So, "apa" should be at the end?

0
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu

milaaina

Seharusnya "besok hari apa?"

0
Jawab11 bulan yang lalu

AndikaHond

Kenapa "besok hari apakah?" disalahkan?

0
Jawab2 bulan yang lalu