"Whatdayistomorrow?"

Terjemahan:Besok hari apa?

2 tahun yang lalu

17 Komentar


yusufm1

Kenapa bukan 'what is day tomorrow ?'

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

No, because it's not grammatically correct in English, seems to mean nothing.

What day is....

"What day" = "What" and "day" can't be separated.

What day, which shoe, which pen, what meal, etc...

1 tahun yang lalu

Richard842034

You can say, "What day is tomorrow" or simply "What's tomorrow?" The second question is also used for events. Misalnya: What's tomorrow? (Tuesday) (pesta itu di rumah Yusuf)

1 tahun yang lalu

saverinalu

Kalo menurutku seharusnya, what day will be tomorrow?

4 bulan yang lalu

saverinalu

Yah kan dimasa depan tense markernya ajah pake tommorrow jadi dia pake will be.

4 bulan yang lalu

Richard842034

In English, we use the both the simple present tense and the simple present progressive to identify future dates or events that are fixed or planned:

Tomorrow is Thursday.

The game is next week.

The party is this weekend.

4 bulan yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Apa hari besok ?" is not ok?

Someone could explain me the order of words for questions? So, "apa" should be at the end?

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

What Book : Buku apa

  • What Book do you read?

  • Buku apa yang kamu baca?

What Color: Warna Apa

-What Color do you like?

-Warna apa yang kamu suka?

What City : Kota Apa

-What city did you visit?

-Kota apa yang kamu kunjungi?

What Animal : Binatang Apa

-What animal do You hate?

-Binatang apa yang kamu benci?

Etc...

Actually It can be change because Indonesian Is Very Flexible.

What Book : Apa Buku

-Apa buku yang kamu baca?

What Color : Apa Warna

-Apa warna yang kamu suka?

What City : Apa kota

-Apa kota yang kamu kunjungi? (This is rarely used For me, I don't Know about the Other Accents or styles)

What Animals : Binatang Apa.

-Binatang apa yang kamu benci?

3 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Sorry. For The Last Is

Apa Binatang...

Apa binatang yang kamu benci?

3 bulan yang lalu

milaaina

Seharusnya "besok hari apa?"

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

Hari apa Besok?

And

Besok Hari apa?

3 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

3 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

For additional. In More natural way. If we want to make a question in Indonesian. Just put the question word to the Things we want To Ask.

For Example:

*Kamu suka dia. (+)

  • Kamu tidak suka dia. (-)

  • Kamu suka SIAPA? (? Informal)

  • SIAPA yang kamu suka? (? Formal)

  • Dia mau beli buku. (+)

  • Dia tidak mau beli buku. (-)

  • Dia mau beli APA? (? Informal)

  • APA yang mau dia beli (? Formal)

And So On.

3 bulan yang lalu

jihan59868

Besok hari apa

1 tahun yang lalu

AndikaHond

Kenapa "besok hari apakah?" disalahkan?

6 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

3 bulan yang lalu

ZeiJuLio

I want learning english, can i join your gruop?

2 minggu yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.