1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Du isst die Enten."

"Du isst die Enten."

Translation:You eat the ducks.

January 16, 2013

5 Comments


darval714

Sometimes in english is not neccesary use the article


euzen

I thinks articles are required for english translations to have a better picture of german/english articles relation


neilwightman

I agree, once you know thats how its working you know not to miss it. :)


hl517647

Very poor pronunciation of Enten. The t in Enten should be pronounced like a t, not like a d.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.