"Du isst die Enten."

Translation:You eat the ducks.

January 16, 2013

5 Comments


darval714

Sometimes in english is not neccesary use the article

January 16, 2013

euzen

I thinks articles are required for english translations to have a better picture of german/english articles relation

February 1, 2013

neilwightman

I agree, once you know thats how its working you know not to miss it. :)

February 4, 2013

hl517647

Very poor pronunciation of Enten. The t in Enten should be pronounced like a t, not like a d.

February 15, 2013

Thefrogqueen

I agree

March 29, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.