"Mam bardzo mało czasu."

Translation:I have very little time.

February 7, 2016

10 Comments


Maja165529

" I have very little time" tak się mówi po angielsku?

February 7, 2016

tadjanow

Owszem, mówi się.

February 7, 2016

Maja165529

Dziękuję :) Takie tłumaczenie wydawało mi się nienaturalne, ja bym powiedziała " I don"t have enough time" , ale to jednak znaczy troszkę coś innego ;)

February 7, 2016

truelefty

To ja!

July 28, 2016

miletskiy

Is this translate is correct? "I have too little time"

October 20, 2017

Jellei

Correct itself, but it means something different. "Mam za mało czasu".

October 20, 2017

Namelessghost101

How about. I have a short amount of time?

June 30, 2018

Jellei

I guess... okay, added.

July 2, 2018

blairecoucher

Is there a reason "czas" takes the dopełniacz and not biernik? Is it because of the "bardzo mało" creating some sort of negation or reduction to the noun in this sentence?

July 23, 2018

Jellei

All (I think) quantifiers take Genitive.

July 23, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.