"Lubię mój pokój, zwłaszcza moje łóżko."

Translation:I like my room, especially my bed.

February 9, 2016

8 Comments


Fabfifties

I accidentally confused "łóżko" with "łyżka"...

August 5, 2017

CelineKmoc

So true ^^

July 22, 2017

jawa500

Why is this Nominative?

February 9, 2016

mihxal

It's not Nominative. Masculine inanimate nouns usually don't change form in Accusative. Neuter nouns don't change form either.

February 9, 2016

jawa500

Thanks, that's what I thought. The hints for mój and moje say Nominative which was confusing.

February 9, 2016

Yusuf959012

Relatable

November 3, 2017

thenerdyhobbit

My life

August 24, 2018

kristina631889

Is there a difference between using zwlaszcza and szczegolnie? Would it make sense to also say 'lubie moj pokoj, szczegolnie moja lozko'?

July 11, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.