1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Zwierzę i mężczyzna"

"Zwierzę i mężczyzna"

Translation:An animal and a man

February 9, 2016

6 Comments


Jack.Elliot

Article is not always needed here


MarkBennett6

/An/ article...


MauroFacce

this is messed. everywhere we can translate "zwierzę" to "an animal" or "the animal". why isn't the second option accepted here?


CarolineKi291035

I keep putting the right answer but it keeps saying it is wrong. This is the second time it has happened and it won't let me move on.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.