"Ona mówi o tych krzesłach."

Translation:She is speaking about these chairs.

February 10, 2016

7 Comments


cri123293

I think that "talking about" would be better than "speaking about"

December 4, 2017

chb0lingo

It's certainly more natural.

December 4, 2017

chb0lingo

And if I wanted to say 'these' chairs?

April 16, 2016

immerweiter

why is tych here genitive

February 10, 2016

vytah

It's locative.

In adjective declension, locative and genitive plural both have -ych.

February 10, 2016

Kulink

'mówiąc' vs 'rozmawiać' what is the difference? Is one more formally speaking like giving a speech and the other more about having a conversation?

August 21, 2016

Jellei

Just speaking vs having a conversation.

August 22, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.