"Ci mężczyźni widzieli białego konia."

Translation:These men saw a white horse.

February 11, 2016

5 Comments


conor.raff

Hmm, past tense doesn't seem to bad, only 4 really irregular verbs, and all the main ones like "mieć" and "być" are regular!

Makes up for the the case system being a "być" I suppose :)

February 11, 2016

zagadka314

Which ones are really irregular?

August 28, 2016

LICA98

well iść is one

March 1, 2018

LICA98

those not accepted

March 1, 2018

Jellei
Mod

done

March 3, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.