"Corremos juntos todos los días."

Traducción:We run together every day.

January 16, 2013

13 comentarios


CaribbeanX

EVERYDAY vs EVERY DAY:

  • Everyday and every day are commonly confused in English. There's no difference in pronunciation, but using the wrong one when writing is a mistake in the everyday English you use every day.

  • Everyday

Everyday is an adjective that means commonplace, ordinary, or normal... (cotidiano, diario, corriente, frecuente, usual, ordinario, rutinario).

<pre>These shoes are great for everyday wear You shouldn't wear an everyday outfit to the wedding Don't use the everyday dishes - it's a special occasion </pre>
  • Every day

Every day means "each day." ... (a diario, cada día, todos los días, diariamente).

<pre>I go to the park every day I have to work every day this week except Friday Every day I feel a little better </pre>

More axamples:

• My everyday hairstyle is a ponytail. (Mi peinado habitual es una coleta.)

• I wear a ponytail every day. (Llevo coleta todos los días.)

• My everyday shoes don't fit anymore. (Mis zapatos de diario ya no me valen.)

• The shoes I wear every day don't fit anymore. (Los zapatos que llevo todos los días ya no me valen.)

December 14, 2013

COLOMBIA1949

No entiendo o mejor no se porque se usa day en vez de days, si day es día? necesito ayuda, gracias

September 27, 2013

nicockito

every ya te pone en prural la palabra dia, entonces si dices "every day" es todo o todos los dias, asi ya no te tocaria poner "days".

December 17, 2013

juanjecasti

todos los dias tiene una diferencia con cada dia. Aunque signifiquen lo mismo las traducciones son diferentes y la traduccion de: Corremos juntos todos los dias es We run together every day!!!

January 16, 2013

Edycito

Lo correcto es We run together every day

March 21, 2013

neryda

Daily es como el diario que se lee...no a diario, todos los dias.....etc

January 25, 2013

andresmora23

Se puede colocar everyday

June 1, 2013

jeep2005

no estoy de acuerdo day es dia y days es dias.

October 15, 2013

RAMONRUIZ5

Si, "" every " significa cada y todos, como distingo cuando es día o días

February 9, 2014

LilianaMontagut

no entiendo si es dias es plural ...............................................

March 27, 2014

TitoBarban

la frase esta en plural sujetos y dias

March 31, 2014

maristinso

Es plural Dias seria days

May 8, 2014

GerardoHer50

Me explicas esto

June 13, 2014
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.