1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "You have a cellphone."

"You have a cellphone."

Terjemahan:Kamu punya sebuah ponsel.

February 12, 2016

9 Komentar


jehankurni

This question are broke, please fix it


PERCE_NEIGE

Please report with the report button, because they won't read here. What is broken?


wahdanef

First, in your statement you should use 'is' instead of 'are'. Second, FYI, this is not a question, just only an ordinary statement. Third, in my opinion, there is nothing wrong in the statement. Fourth, if you think you find something wrong, just push the flag button to report it.


FelicitasD16

You = 'kamu' or 'anda', so, "anda" is correct too


Zaid959549

I think it's not questions. So not wrong.


raia628430

phon sama cellphone sama yya


Chandraset7

no, i have a smartphone


AchmadYusu2

Apa beda seluler dengan telpon seluler. Maklum biasa penyingkatan kata. Jadi tak tahu bedanya.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.