1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "You have a cellphone."

"You have a cellphone."

Terjemahan:Kamu punya sebuah ponsel.

February 12, 2016

13 Komentar


jehankurni

This question are broke, please fix it


wahdanef

First, in your statement you should use 'is' instead of 'are'. Second, FYI, this is not a question, just only an ordinary statement. Third, in my opinion, there is nothing wrong in the statement. Fourth, if you think you find something wrong, just push the flag button to report it.


PERCE_NEIGE

Please report with the report button, because they won't read here. What is broken?


FelicitasD16

You = 'kamu' or 'anda', so, "anda" is correct too


Zaid959549

I think it's not questions. So not wrong.


raia628430

phon sama cellphone sama yya


AchmadYusu2

Apa beda seluler dengan telpon seluler. Maklum biasa penyingkatan kata. Jadi tak tahu bedanya.


yusufrahma17

Mohon penjelasannya ponsel itu bukan buah kan karna di sini jawabannya itu adalah kamu punya sebuah ponsel


ErhamKanugrahan

Lalu apa? Sebenda ponsel?


linasusann1

Ponsel sm handphone sama nggak sh


Erik990975

Kadang telepon kadang ponsel.. hahaha

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.