"É minha bolsa."

Translation:It is my bag.

January 16, 2013

7 Comments


faynmann

portuguese use the article: "é A minha bolsa"

July 20, 2013

luizvitorio

Pode ser com ou sem o artigo.

June 6, 2014

DanielTietz

You can use it too

September 17, 2014

melesana

Or "It's my purse"?

January 16, 2013

Danmoller

Ok.

August 11, 2013

paulconsul

Isn't pocketbook the same as purse (or bag)? Not being a woman, I do not know these things in either language.

October 11, 2013

foxey_lady

I hear 'é mia bolsa'. Should it be pronounced like that?

January 10, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.