1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Neden ve ne zaman?"

"Neden ve ne zaman?"

Translation:Why and when?

February 13, 2016

6 Comments


LuluIsaac

Ne zaman is not mean in which time ??


yaseen288323

Ne zaman---> what time= when


dxrsam

From Persian چه) زمانه), thus related also to Hindi ज़माना/زمانہ.


philop98

And to Hebrew זמן


Bonjour689181

Why and at what time? Should be accepted because according to the dictionary Ne means what and zaman means time. Also, at what time is synonymous to when.


ChrisMetai

Response requested in turkish, correct reply given in english

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.