"You want breakfast."

Translation:Rwyt ti eisiau brecwast.

2/13/2016, 1:45:38 PM

3 Comments


Gaynor4

on the answer it says 'isio'

2/13/2016, 1:45:38 PM

MargaretWe2

I believe "isio" is the North Walian spelling of "eisiau." Please someone correct me if I'm wrong, but I think "eisiau" is pronounced "ay-sheye" and "isio" is pronounced "ee-shaw."

3/16/2016, 11:23:28 PM

mizinamo

Both spellings are seen.

2/13/2016, 8:42:50 PM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.