Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You want breakfast."

Translation:Rwyt ti eisiau brecwast.

2 years ago

3 Comments


Gaynor4
Gaynor4

on the answer it says 'isio'

2 years ago

MargaretWe2
MargaretWe2

I believe "isio" is the North Walian spelling of "eisiau." Please someone correct me if I'm wrong, but I think "eisiau" is pronounced "ay-sheye" and "isio" is pronounced "ee-shaw."

2 years ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

Both spellings are seen.

2 years ago