"I want to show that I can count."

Translation:Chcę pokazać, że umiem liczyć.

February 14, 2016

5 Comments


IrakliusDaCosta

So "mogę" instead of "umiem" won't work here?

February 14, 2016

immery

It is about the ability you have learned, so "umiem"

February 14, 2016

Garry_S

Do "rachować" and "liczyć" mean the same?

February 1, 2019

alik1989

Rachować means to calculate, to do calculations, to do (the) math(s)

February 1, 2019

Walkinthedog

Some nights I should not be doing this, this is one of them.

March 19, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.