"I want to show that I can count."

Translation:Chcę pokazać, że umiem liczyć.

February 14, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


IrakliusDaCosta

So "mogę" instead of "umiem" won't work here?


immery

It is about the ability you have learned, so "umiem"


Walkinthedog

Some nights I should not be doing this, this is one of them.


Garry_S

Do "rachować" and "liczyć" mean the same?


alik1989

Rachować means to calculate, to do calculations, to do (the) math(s). The dictionary refers to it as 'dated'.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.