"Що ви робите уранці?"

Translation:What do you do in the morning?

February 14, 2016

5 Comments


oEgxasc5

What is the difference between ранок and уранці?

January 13, 2017

GeneM.

ранок means "morning" and уранці specifically means "in the morning."

January 14, 2017

GeneM.

Взимку, я п'ю каву і їм кашу на сніданок.

February 14, 2016

RafaelRama255483

Should it be вранці? I mean B, because робите ends with a vowel.

January 12, 2018

Puddy798679

both are correct

November 28, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.