"Що ви робите уранці?"

Translation:What do you do in the morning?

2 years ago

5 Comments


oEgxasc5

What is the difference between ранок and уранці?

1 year ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

ранок means "morning" and уранці specifically means "in the morning."

1 year ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Взимку, я п'ю каву і їм кашу на сніданок.

2 years ago

RafaelRama255483

Should it be вранці? I mean B, because робите ends with a vowel.

10 months ago

Puddy798679
Puddy798679

both are correct

1 week ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.