"Мой брат продаёт свою машину."

Translation:My brother is selling his car.

February 14, 2016

6 Comments


AnCatDubh

I’m starting to think it would have been wiser to give a lesson just for prefixes.

February 14, 2016

Sonjecka

This guy is trying to sell his car for quite some chapters now!

July 15, 2016

LeonardoCo707371

What is the perfective of "продать"

August 31, 2017

Connor-R

Продать is the perfective, the imperfective is продава́ть.

February 24, 2018

Neon_Iceberg

Он продал (masculine) Она продала (feminine)

December 21, 2017

elsantodel90

Is "my brother will sell his car" wrong? It was marked so.

December 27, 2018
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.