"We will be looking for the solution."

Translation:Będziemy szukały rozwiązania.

February 15, 2016

2 Comments


DanielCher3

Would this be for feminine? Like if a group of women was looking for something? Then what would be the masculine? Just szukać?

February 15, 2016

immery

There are three ways of saying this

  • Będziemy szukały rozwiązania. group of women speaking

  • Będziemy szukali rozwiązania. Group that has at least one man . (I would say more common to be said when the group is a group of men, or a male representative is saying this in making a statement about a bigger group of people).

  • Będziemy szukać rozwiązania. Any group of people. Used for mixed groups, but also for all male and all female when it is easier to say / personal preference (infinitive is one syllabe shorter)

February 15, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.