"D'accord, je le sais."

Translation:Ok, I know it.

January 17, 2013

3 Comments


danclegg

is there an easy way to know when the "le" means him as opposed to it?

January 17, 2013

Sitesurf
Mod

In this intense, there is no confusion because verb "savoir" is not used for people.

"I know him" is "je le connais" (verb connaƮtre).

January 17, 2013

LudwigXIV

Trying to unravel what the robot voice says, and having music in the background might not be the best combination. I wrote: 't'as peur, je le sais.'

March 4, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.