1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: Catalan
  4. >
  5. "El cranc del teu germà dorm …

"El cranc del teu germà dorm a la piscina."

Traducción:El cangrejo de tu hermano duerme en la piscina.

February 16, 2016

4 comentarios


pa1975

Sembla molt excèntric que algú tingui un cranc com a una mascota.


Oceanotti
Mod

Hi ha gent per a tot! 😂 🦀


Tomas.Janik

Can the catalan sentence also have the meaning "at the pool" as opposed to "in the pool"? And if so, why cannot I use "a" or "por" in the spanish sentence before "la piscina" with that meaning? (neither is accepted now, Sep 19)


Oceanotti
Mod

A la piscina can mean at the pool as well. This preposition covers all the bases,

Aprende catalán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.