"Mam wodę."

Translation:I have water.

February 17, 2016

10 Comments


bruno.joda

After all this time, I discovered that I have the letter "ę" on my cellphone keyboard. And now I know what's for.

February 21, 2016

Fern681575

Awesome ♥️

January 27, 2018

JesusEPere

When to use woda and when wodę?

March 10, 2016

mckenzie950842

Why is it some water

February 17, 2016

Tess_Young

So, why is it Mam instead of Mają?

June 27, 2017

Jellei

Because it's "I have", "mają" is "they have".

June 28, 2017

Tess_Young

Ah I see, thank you! :)

June 28, 2017

kevopole

Anybody having trouble here.I have water is correct but its telling me im wrong

August 21, 2017

Jellei

Must be a bug, then.

August 21, 2017

GillianMac14

Same for me

October 25, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.