"Mam wodę."

Translation:I have water.

February 17, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bruno.jodas

After all this time, I discovered that I have the letter "ę" on my cellphone keyboard. And now I know what's for.


JesusEPere

When to use woda and when wodę?


[deactivated user]

    I understood Mamy wodę


Don757862

    Hahah i got a tipple and wrote man wodę instead mam wodę and nonetheless it passed


kevopole

    Anybody having trouble here.I have water is correct but its telling me im wrong


Jellei

    Must be a bug, then.


Tess_Young

    So, why is it Mam instead of Mają?


Jellei

    Because it's "I have", "mają" is "they have".


Tess_Young

    Ah I see, thank you! :)


Bartek.214

    I heard it like mam my wodę (I form polend and polish is my first leauge)


Matthew176782

    Im curious as to why the alphabet isn't shown


alik1989

    You can add a Polish keyboard to your device.

    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.