"Do not listen to her, she does not know what she says."

Translation:Nie słuchajcie jej, ona nie wie co mówi.

February 18, 2016

6 Comments


AndrejCzapszys

Is there a rule for when to use jej versus niej?

February 18, 2016

mihxal

Yes, "niej" is used with prepositions, "jej" is used in other cases when you have to use Genitive.

February 18, 2016

SonofMaat

Why not 'słuchaj' please?

May 25, 2018

Jellei

It works.

May 28, 2018

LICA98

niech pani jej nie słucha ona nie wie co mówi

September 3, 2018

Jellei

ok

September 3, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.