"You have a good staff."

Translation:Macie dobry personel.

February 18, 2016

9 Comments


immerweiter

why is here dobry but not dobrego?

February 18, 2016

immery

personel is not animated.(as can be seen by macie dobry pesonel, nie macie dobrego personelu) Do not ask why. I do not know.

February 18, 2016

immerweiter

does that mean i use dobrego when i need genitiv with negation?

February 18, 2016

immery

yes, dobrego is genitive masculine, and accusative for masculine animated.

February 18, 2016

obado

Hmm - an English speaker needs to go through the English sentences!

June 29, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.