1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Le ruote sono rumorose."

"Le ruote sono rumorose."

Translation:The wheels are noisy.

February 19, 2016

9 Comments


FrozenTundraFoxy

If they are your own, don't let them drive you crazy.


JeronimoMora

Aggiungi il grasso.


GScottOliver

rattle rattle SQUEAK rattle rattle SQUEAK...


SammyFade

Them low profile 22s.


Tom419655

For some reason, this sentence is included in the "future tense" module. Reported 27 Oct 2020.


MariaTeres280469

My microphone settings are correct, but my Italian course doesn't receive my speech. Does anyone have a similar problem?


nero8662

perche rumorose ; le ruote e plurale e ho pensato che rumerosi e giusto ???


Patty13647

This little kid's voice comes out muddled on my computer. Not sure why.


JopJVX

Same here in my mobile.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.