"Królik"

Translation:A rabbit

February 19, 2016

6 Comments


aniahime

Why is bunny not ok?


KoenOomens

Does it litteraly mean "little king"? Or is it just a resemblance?


EriottoSz

I thought the same! Can someone tell us, please ? I'm curious too! :) Pozdrawiam.


Jellei

I don't know if we could say that it means that, but "królik" may be a derogatory term for a ruler of a small country.


aniahime

Why is bunny not okay?


ijbrito

Lol I was thinking like crocodile or sth.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.