1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Se på ham når han taler til …

"Se ham når han taler til dig."

Translation:Look at him when he speaks to you.

February 20, 2016

4 Comments


SamK311

Is ''Se på ham'' more commonly used than ''kigger på ham''?


Mia.Ni

How would you say: "oversee"?


RyagonIV

At overvåge.
(Overwatch, woo!)


HastaLaVista83

My mother language has distinctive forms for imperative singular, plural as well as polite way of address. Is there really only one imperative form in Danish? Is it as easy as in English?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.