Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Will she have taken the car?"

Translation:Zal zij de auto genomen hebben?

2 years ago

5 Comments


VillesvikMary

She vs they....

2 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

Look at the verb:

  • Zal zij = Will she
  • Zullen zij = Will they
2 years ago

dbassi
dbassi

Why is it hebben and not heeft?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Because zullen is conjugated zal.

2 years ago

Glenn392709

why not "gaat zij met de atuto nemen?"

1 year ago