1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "He is going to the chapel to…

"He is going to the chapel tomorrow."

Translation:Mae e'n mynd i'r capel yfory.

February 20, 2016

5 Comments


SineadM2015

Mae o'n ? Shouldn't it be mae e'n?


EllisVaughan

They both mean the same thing Fo/o is just the northern form of fe/e.


mizinamo

I think you mean "fo/o" rather than "fe/o".


OldBen44

Mae ef yn mynd chwarae rygby but: Mae e'n mynd i'r capel yfory. Puzzling...


EllisVaughan

It should be "Mae ef yn mynd i chwarae rygbi".

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.