"We have an apple."

Translation:Mamy jabłko.

February 21, 2016

5 Comments


bruno.joda

What's the difference between "mam jablko" and "mamy jablko"?

February 21, 2016

br0d4
Mod

See the inflection of "mieć" [to have, to own]:

Mam is 1-st person singular [I have]

Mamy is 1-st person plural [We have]

February 21, 2016

Paranoix

"mam jabłko" - I have an apple

"mamy jabłko" - We have an apple

February 21, 2016

Sven399190

I find it hard to remember

December 17, 2016

JustinaC2

Nie mam polskich znakow w telefonie a i tak mi czasami nie zalicza

January 9, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.