"Jaki jest tytuł twojej prezentacji?"

Translation:What is the title of your presentation?

February 21, 2016

5 Comments


Volizione

Is there any difference between "przedstawienie" and "prezentacja" like in the context of a presentation before a class in school or a group of people at work? Can they be used synonymously?

February 21, 2016

immery

they are rarely used to describe the same thing, and in context you wrote only prezentacja works

http://sjp.pwn.pl/szukaj/przedstawienie.html

February 21, 2016

Volizione

That's interesting because Wiktionary gives this example: "Mam miesiąc na przygotowanie i przedstawienie planu dalszego rozwoju koncernu."

February 21, 2016

immery

Oh, but it is a "verb" noun here. It means I have a month to prepare and present the plan./ I have a month for preparing and presenting the plan.

February 21, 2016

Volizione

I see! Thanks!

February 21, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.