1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Sut bydd y tywydd mewn mis?"

"Sut bydd y tywydd mewn mis?"

Translation:How will the weather be in a month?

February 22, 2016

4 Comments


BillMcJohn

Can 'mewn mis' also mean 'next month'?


ibisc

Bit of an odd sentence that one... But 'next month' = mis nesaf

  • What will the weather be like next month? Sut bydd y tywydd fis nesaf?

PaCa826187

I'm a bit worried you can do this course drunk :/


harlandski

Does this mean "in a month" as in "in a month's time"?

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.