"Where is she at?"

अनुवाद:वह कहाँ पर है?

February 24, 2016

7 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

क्या "Where is she?" का प्रयोग गलत होगा?


vinaysaini

No. It would be correct to say "Where is she?" for वह कहाँ है?
IMO, in the given sentence, someone is asking where is she at (in reading a book, writing a novel or may be some other ongoing process).


Ravi117

I think से gives meaning "from" instead of at. से is also in suggestions.


ecelis

is it also correct to say उसके पर कहाँ है ?


Deepakrawa702221

Where at she B to ho skta h


rajeshbong1

वह कहाँ पर है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।