डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Where is she at?"

अनुवाद:वह कहाँ पर है?

2 साल पहले

7 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

क्या "Where is she?" का प्रयोग गलत होगा?

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

No. It would be correct to say "Where is she?" for वह कहाँ है?
IMO, in the given sentence, someone is asking where is she at (in reading a book, writing a novel or may be some other ongoing process).

2 साल पहले

jagdish815507

No

2 साल पहले

Ravi117

I think से gives meaning "from" instead of at. से is also in suggestions.

2 साल पहले

ecelis
ecelis

is it also correct to say उसके पर कहाँ है ?

1 साल पहले

Deepakrawa702221

Where at she B to ho skta h

1 साल पहले

rajeshbong1

वह कहाँ पर है

6 महीने पहले