"Dw i ddim eisiau dy helpu di."

Translation:I do not want to help you.

February 24, 2016

5 Comments


crush

How would you say "I don't want your help"?

February 24, 2016

ibisc

(Dy)dw i ddim eisiau dy help di, diolch

(Dy)dw i ddim yn moyn dy help...

February 24, 2016

crush

Ah, thanks, so you'd use help instead of helpu, but otherwise the sentence is the same?

February 24, 2016

DesertGlass

What's the "dy" ?

April 11, 2017

ibisc

A possessive pronoun meaning 'your' (familiar singular). It is covered in detail later in the course.

April 11, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.