1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I have not watched this film…

"I have not watched this film yet."

Translation:Jeszcze nie oglądałem tego filmu.

February 24, 2016

4 Comments


DaithMac

Confusing because the hints only gave the option, obejrzałam but then it was incorrect. I thought that perhaps there was a different verb to oglądać for watching film and action.


alik1989

Obejrzałam is accepted, so the mistake must have been somewhere else.


Arnoldpitt

Why not 'Juz' i thought jesli was if


JerryMcCarthy99

"Jeśli" indeed means "if". However, there is no "jeśli" here.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.