"Is it permitted to have bright clothes?"

Translation:Wolno mieć jasne ubrania?

February 24, 2016

7 Comments


RadhaTereska

what about "czy jest pozwolono..." for is it permitted?

February 24, 2016

immery

It would be "czy pozwolono", "czy jest dozwolone"

February 24, 2016

Jean-Lucfranois

można ? from which verb does this word come ?

June 2, 2016

immery

it is a special verb. można, wolno

June 2, 2016

Euhan1

Please elaborate! Is it a defective verb? Actually, isn't it two verbs? How is it/are they used?

November 27, 2016

Kate44444

it is also correct "czy jest dozwolone"

September 11, 2016

AgentAlien

I texted "wolno" but ..:(

November 20, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.