Duolingo es la forma más popular de aprender idiomas en el mundo. ¡Mejor aún es 100% gratis!

"I have a pain here."

Traducción:Tengo un dolor aquí.

Hace 4 años

10 comentarios


armando506301

Pienso que tambien estaria bien "Siento dolor aquí".

Hace 3 años

NicolasAlf173730

have es tener feel is sentir

Hace 2 años

explodingferret

"I feel a pain here" y "I have a pain here" significan el mismo en inglés, y "feel" suena mejor.

Hace 11 meses

BryanLeone3

Hey,guys i do have a question, once i went to the doctor and i said that phrase, but He correct me, He told I should say it hurts me! what do you think?

Hace 2 años

NicolasAlf173730

i think both are right because you can use hurt to refer a pain or illness

Hace 2 años

explodingferret

The phrase is correct, but "I feel pain here" or "this bit here is painful" sounds better.

Hace 11 meses

amadeogarcia

Could I translate it as "me duele aquí"?

Hace 2 años

aly.vidal11

Eso sería: "It hurts me here"

Hace 2 años

_Cachii

Yes thats the right way to translate it

Hace 1 año

JuandasNev

¿Cuál sería la diferencia entre "pain" y "ache"?

Hace 3 meses