"I often read in the bedroom."

Translation:Często czytam w sypialni.

February 26, 2016

5 Comments


sirwootalot

Was "Czytam często w sypialni" a wrong answer because "I read often in the bedroom" implies the frequency of reading, instead of the frequency of doing so in the bedroom?

February 26, 2016

immery

I think it is a correct translation missing.

February 26, 2016

HCOo6x

I have the same problem!

March 15, 2017

Stewart288923

Ja też

June 13, 2018

Baerchen_

What about "W sypialni często czytam" - having more emphasis on "reading" as on "in the bedroom". Is it a possible translation for the meaning I have?

I guess in this specific given sentence the emphasis is definitely on "in the bedroom".

November 6, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.