"I often read in the bedroom."

Translation:Często czytam w sypialni.

February 26, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Baerchen_

What about "W sypialni często czytam" - having more emphasis on "reading" as on "in the bedroom". Is it a possible translation for the meaning I have?

I guess in this specific given sentence the emphasis is definitely on "in the bedroom".


sirwootalot

Was "Czytam często w sypialni" a wrong answer because "I read often in the bedroom" implies the frequency of reading, instead of the frequency of doing so in the bedroom?


immery

I think it is a correct translation missing.


HCOo6x

I have the same problem!


Jarek7781

Często czytuję w sypialni - why not?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.