"Як довго ви працювали у офісі?"

Translation:How long did you work in the office?

February 26, 2016

6 Comments


EkaterinaKoshman

А чому не "How long have you been working in the office?"

February 27, 2018

[deactivated user]

    If the person in question is still working in the office, we’d normally use the present tense: «Як до́вго ви працю́єте в о́фісі».

    February 27, 2018

ObiVan_K

    Між двома голосними має стояти прийменник "В". Репорт

    February 26, 2016

    [deactivated user]

      Цей курс постійно нехтує правилами про в/у та і/й... :(

      February 27, 2016

normanloukes

      Why not "How long were you working in the office" Imperfective tense. It's not known whether the work is permamently terminated or not

      February 25, 2019

Michael27b

      I don't know if it should be accepted, but a common way to say something similar is "for how long did you work from the office.". Same meaning, but maybe a different translation.

      April 29, 2019
      Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.