"Sie lernt mit den Benutzern."

Translation:She learns with the users.

January 18, 2013

9 Comments


Eleganz

Users of what? I'm unsure what the sentence is implying.

January 18, 2013

Mckenzzie

a user is someone who uses or operates with a computer so she learns with the users of the computers i think

January 23, 2013

4of92000

I think this is a meta-reference

January 24, 2013

Landjager

Um, Duolingo maybe?

March 12, 2013

helenvee

It really does not make sense.

January 25, 2013

fraanmarelli

does anyone know how is the singular form of User in german, and the plural form of User in german? Because I think Benutzern is in dative form.. thanks!

February 20, 2013

vfonic

That's correct. This is dative case for masculine in plural. Nominative is: der Benutzer

Edit: I'm not sure if it's masculine or neuter after reading some articles.

February 24, 2013

Legostrike3

this sounds like tron....

March 4, 2013

Tasukibeth1

Gah! It is hard enough to wrap my head around these cases. At least give us words that people actually use.

March 17, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.