1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "Do it another time!"

"Do it another time!"

Překlad:Udělej to jindy!

February 27, 2016

6 komentářů


LZt9pqgI

špatná a nesrozumitelná výslovnost


TPNBuchtel

Opět 3x po sobě stejny text zbytečné. ...


Gymnastical

Why jidny instead of v dalších čas (literally meaning "in another time)


Nemesis_NaR

Simply because "(at) some other/another time" translates into one Czech word "jindy": http://slovnik.seznam.cz/cz-en/?q=jindy How cool is that? Ano no, there is no valid translation with "čas".


azureus2007

Do it next time? Šlo by?


Eva233510

To udělej jindy. Proc to neni uznané?

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.