1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "Do it another time!"

"Do it another time!"

Překlad:Udělej to jindy!

February 27, 2016

7 komentářů


Gymnastical

Why jidny instead of v dalších čas (literally meaning "in another time)

February 27, 2016

Nemesis_NaR

Simply because "(at) some other/another time" translates into one Czech word "jindy": http://slovnik.seznam.cz/cz-en/?q=jindy How cool is that? Ano no, there is no valid translation with "čas".

February 27, 2016

TPNBuchtel

Opět 3x po sobě stejny text zbytečné. ...

January 12, 2018

azureus2007

Do it next time? Šlo by?

August 7, 2018

LZt9pqgI

špatná a nesrozumitelná výslovnost

June 8, 2017

Eva233510

To udělej jindy. Proc to neni uznané?

January 30, 2018

Mirecka3

To dělej jindy. Neuznalo! Proč?

November 5, 2017
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.