Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Wat als wij dat niet doen"

Translation:What if we do not do that

2 years ago

20 Comments


Simius
Simius
Mod

Hi all, this sentence is a bug, you shouldn't have gotten this exercise. However, you can help us solve this by posting the following information:

  • Are you using the website or the mobile app?
  • What skill and lesson are you doing? Can also be general strengthen, or strengthening a specific skill.

Thanks!

2 years ago

Kinsmw
Kinsmw

On android app, strengthening the conj. skill..

2 years ago

R3Dr4gon

i'm using the web right now and i'm strengthening the conj i believe?! (the one after numbers :D)

2 years ago

robotukas11

Hey, I'm using website, general strenghtening.

2 years ago

Lycenae

1) Website 2) General strengthening of conjuctions

2 years ago

LuBear1

I am on mobile and doing the lesson about conjunction

2 years ago

Lynn660801
Lynn660801

I'm using the website and strengthening skills (all skills learned through conjunctions).

2 years ago

MebKohu

Website, strengthening conjugations

2 years ago

johangmcquillan

Desktop website, strengthening conjugations

2 years ago

terridekramer

Holding the cursor over "als" does not give you the definition of "if". The sentence means "What if we don't do that?" but even that is not taken as a correct answer.

2 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

This sentence should not even exist in the database. I'll investigate.

2 years ago

eterjan

still not working......how can i skip and proceed further with learning?

2 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Are you using the website or the mobile app? Also, what skill/lesson did this sentence appear in?

2 years ago

PilyMonsiv

Using website, strenghtening conjunction

2 years ago

terridekramer

Just type in the answer which is W. It will let you proceed.

2 years ago

Darry303055

This bug still exists. I am strengthening conjunctions on the web.

2 years ago

FamelisGeo

Strengthening conjunction on android 2016-04-08

2 years ago

EricVanErt

Strengthening Conj. 8/10/16

2 years ago

NZchoufleur

Strengthening conjunctions android app

2 years ago

MollyEllio
MollyEllio

Android app, general strengthening, 13 Sept 2016

2 years ago