Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"He likes beer."

Μετάφραση:Του αρέσει η μπύρα.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

4 σχόλια


romualdGyorgy
romualdGyorgy

Why is "αυτός" wrong?

πριν από 2 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

The structure of the Greek phrase for "I like something" is completely different from the one in English. The verb works in a way that the subject in the English phrase becomes the object in the Greek one and vice versa. "Του αρέσει η μπύρα." means that beer (subject) 'pleases' him (object). So you have to inverse it rather than translate word for word.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

Manos779188

Γιατι η μπυρα? Και οχι σκετο μπυρα?

πριν από 11 μήνες

Sadinoel2

Γιατί είναι λάθος το "αυτός αρέσει τη μπύρα" ????????

πριν από 7 μήνες