"Són quatre gats."

Traducción:Son cuatro gatos.

February 27, 2016

8 comentarios


DyedBison

Es un restaurante. :)

http://www.4gats.com/

February 27, 2016

Chilotin

¿También se usa como cuando en castellano se dice "son cuatro gatos" para que decir que es una cantidad de personas sin importancia?

March 17, 2016

J.C.M.H.

Duo está siendo desdeñoso.

January 10, 2017

Nekoshido

Qué son pocos Que son pocs

July 21, 2016

territrades

This one is tricky: In Catalan the number four is often used to say some or a few. So don't expect there to be exactly four.

June 18, 2017

Astrid503378

It's not exactly like that hahaha I don't speak Catalan, but Spanish is my first tongue, and we have that phrase too, "cuatro gatos". It's not like cuatro in Spanish or quatre in Catalan mean some or few, which don't!, but it's just some typical expression, like "raining cats and dogs" or "there's an elephant in the room" in English, for instance

July 4, 2017

EmmaMitche89062

Interesting, thanks.

February 2, 2019

amicizi

Es verdad, yo he entendido "llac".

January 1, 2019
Aprende catalán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.