1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Are you tired? You want to g…

"Are you tired? You want to go home?"

Translation:Wyt ti'n flinedig? Ti am fynd adre?

February 27, 2016

5 Comments


crush

Is there any difference in meaning between "blinedig" and "wedi blino"?


EllisVaughan

Nope nothing other than how to fit them into a sentence.


tombo.wb95

Is there a set way in which the verbless bit at the end of the sentence works? (Ti am adre)


EllisVaughan

It isn't verbless, "Mynd" is the verb.


tombo.wb95

*ti am fynd adre

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.