"Are you tired? You want to go home?"

Translation:Wyt ti'n flinedig? Ti am fynd adre?

February 27, 2016

5 Comments


crush

Is there any difference in meaning between "blinedig" and "wedi blino"?

February 27, 2016

EllisVaughan

Nope nothing other than how to fit them into a sentence.

February 27, 2016

tombo.wb95

Is there a set way in which the verbless bit at the end of the sentence works? (Ti am adre)

April 1, 2016

EllisVaughan

It isn't verbless, "Mynd" is the verb.

April 1, 2016

tombo.wb95

*ti am fynd adre

April 1, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.